Venue: St George's Centre, Pembroke Road, Chatham Maritime, Chatham ME4 4UH
Contact: Teri Reynolds, Democratic Services Officer
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Barry Kemp (Con) | Chairman | Present | |
Councillor Gloria Opara (Con) | Vice-Chairman | Apologies | |
Councillor Roger Barrett (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kirstine Carr (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pat Cooper (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sylvia Griffin (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joanne Howcroft-Scott (Lab) | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Councillor Teresa Murray |
Councillor Clive Johnson (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robbie Lammas (Con) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Tristan Osborne (Lab) | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Councillor Adam Price |
Councillor Wendy Purdy (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Chrissy Stamp (Lab) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Habib Tejan (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Thorne (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stuart Tranter (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Turpin (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Clive Mailing | Non-elected, voting | Apologies | |
Akinola Edun | Non-elected, voting | Absent | |
David Lane | Non-elected, voting | Absent | |
Martyn Cheesman | Non-elected, non-voting | Absent | |
MYC Chairman | Non-elected, non-voting | Absent | |
MYC Cabinet Member | Non-elected, non-voting | Absent | |
Carl Guerin-Hassett | Non-elected, non-voting | Absent | |
Lisa Scarrott | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Emma Banks | Public | In attendance | |
Maria Beaney | Officer | In attendance | |
Celia Buxton | Officer | In attendance | |
Katey Durkin | Officer | In attendance | |
Donna Marriott | Officer | In attendance | |
Sam Paterson | Officer | In attendance | |
Rory Patterson | Officer | In attendance | |
Vacancy (Church of England Representative) | Non-elected, voting | Expected | |
Vacancy (Teacher Representative) | Non-elected, non-voting | Expected | |
Colin Thompson | Officer | In attendance | |
Paula Wilkins | Public | In attendance | |
Councillor Teresa Murray (Lab) | Substitute | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Adam Price (Lab) | Substitute | Present as substitute |