Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 10 March 2021 3.00pm, Kent and Medway Joint Health and Wellbeing Board

Venue:   St George's Centre, Pembroke Road, Chatham Maritime, Chatham ME4 4UH

Contact:    Jade Hannah, Democratic Services Officer
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Mrs Clair Bell Conservative Kent County Council Committee Member Expected
Sir Paul Carter, CBE Conservative Kent County Council Committee Member Expected
Mrs Sue Chandler Conservative Kent County Council Committee Member Expected
Mr Roger Gough Conservative Kent County Council Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Brake (Con) Committee Member Expected
Councillor Howard Doe (Con) Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alan Jarrett (Con) Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Potter (Con) Committee Member Expected
Matt Dunkley, CBE Kent County Council Committee Member Expected
Andrew Scott-Clark Kent County Council Committee Member Expected
Richard Smith Kent County Council Committee Member Expected
Ian Sutherland Medway Council Committee Member Expected
Suzanne Westhead Medway Council Committee Member Expected
James Williams Medway Council Committee Member Expected
Penny Graham Healthwatch Kent Committee Member Expected
Vacancy Medway Healthwatch Committee Member Expected
Navin Kumta Kent and Medway Clinical Commissioning Group Committee Member Expected
Wilf Williams Kent and Medway Clinical Commissioning Group Committee Member Expected
Cllr Angela Harrison Labour Swale Borough Council Non-Voting Expected
Cllr Mrs Jenny Hollingsbee Conservative Folkestone and Hythe District Council Non-Voting Expected
Councillor John Rivers Kent Association of Local Councils (KALC) Non-Voting Expected
Matthew Scott Police and Crime Commissioner Non-Voting Expected
Dr Bob Bowes Kent and Medway Clinicial Commissioning Group Non-Voting Expected
Rachel Jones Kent and Medway Clinicial Commissioning Group Non-Voting Expected
Caroline Selkirk Kent and Medway Clinical Commissioning Group Non-Voting Expected
Louise Ashley Dartford, Gravesham and Swanley ICP Non-Voting Expected
Paul Bentley East Kent ICP Non-Voting Expected
Martin Riley Medway and Swale ICP Non-Voting Expected
James Devine Medway and Swale ICP Substitute
Miles Scott West Kent ICP Non-Voting Expected
Dr Robert Stewart Design and Learning Centre for Clinical and Social Innovation Non-Voting Expected
Dr John Allingham Kent Local Medical Committee Non-Voting Expected
Dr Caroline Rickard Kent Local Medical Committee Substitute