Meeting attendance
Thursday, 13 June 2019 7.00pm, Regeneration, Culture and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Venue: Meeting Room 9 - Level 3, Gun Wharf, Dock Road, Chatham ME4 4TR
Contact: Ellen Wright, Democratic Services Officer
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Tashi Bhutia (Con) | Vice-Chairman | Present | |
Councillor Hazel Browne (Lab) | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Councillor Teresa Murray |
Councillor Kirstine Carr (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Curry (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gary Etheridge (Con) | Chairman | Present | |
Councillor Matt Fearn (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steve Iles (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tristan Osborne (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alex Paterson (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andy Stamp (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Piers Thompson (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stuart Tranter (Con) | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Councillor John Williams (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Richard Hicks | Officer | In attendance | |
James Brown | Officer | In attendance | |
Laura Caiels | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Pat Cooper (Lab) | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Ruth Du-Lieu | Officer | In attendance | |
Michael Edwards | Officer | In attendance | |
Sunny Ee | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Adrian Gulvin (Con) | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Dave Harris | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Stephen Hubbard (Lab) | Ward Councillor | In attendance | |
Dawn Hudd | Officer | In attendance | |
Sarah Valdus | Officer | In attendance | |
Ellen Wright | Committee Co-ordinator | In attendance | |
Councillor Teresa Murray (Lab) | Substitute | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Turpin (Con) | Substitute | Present as substitute |