Meeting attendance

Thursday, 26 April 2018 7.00pm, Council

Venue:   St George's Centre, Pembroke Road, Chatham Maritime, Chatham ME4 4UH

Contact:    Julie Keith, Head of Democratic Services
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Jan Aldous (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor John Avey (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Tashi Bhutia (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Nick Bowler (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor David Brake (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor David Carr (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs Diane Chambers (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Rodney Chambers, OBE (Con) Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Rehman Chishti (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Jane Chitty (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Trevor Clarke (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Pat Cooper (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Sam Craven (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Howard Doe (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Matt Fearn (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Phil Filmer (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Franklin (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Roy Freshwater UKIP Committee Member Present
Councillor Dorte Gilry (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Godwin (Lab) Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sylvia Griffin (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Gary Etheridge (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Glyn Griffiths (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Adrian Gulvin (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Phil Hall (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Hicks (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Anne-Claire Howard (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs Josie Iles (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve Iles (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Jarrett (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Clive Johnson (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Joy (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Barry Kemp (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Naushabah Khan (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Mackness (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Vince Maple (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Dan McDonald (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Teresa Murray (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Gloria Opara (Con) Deputy Mayor Present
Councillor Tristan Osborne (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Alex Paterson (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Mick Pendergast UKIP Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Martin Potter (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Adam Price (Lab) Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Wendy Purdy (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor David Royle (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Asha Saroy (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Julie Shaw (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Andy Stamp (Lab) Committee Member Present
Councillor Habib Tejan (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart Tranter (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Rupert Turpin (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor Les Wicks (Con) Committee Member Present
Councillor David Wildey (Con) Mayor Present
Councillor John Williams (Con) Committee Member Present
Neil Davies Officer In attendance
Wayne Hemingway Officer In attendance
Richard Hicks Officer In attendance
Perry Holmes Officer In attendance
Julie Keith Officer In attendance
Ian Sutherland Officer In attendance
Phil Watts Officer In attendance
James Williams Officer In attendance