Venue: Civic Suite - Level 2, Gun Wharf, Dock Road, Chatham ME4 4TR
Contact: Alex Saul, Democratic Services Officer
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Trevor Clarke (Con) | Chairman | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Councillor John Williams |
Councillor Tashi Bhutia (Con) | Vice-Chairman | Present | |
Councillor David Carr (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sam Craven (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gary Etheridge (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dorte Gilry (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sylvia Griffin (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Peter Hicks (Con) | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Councillor Anne-Claire Howard |
Councillor Tristan Osborne (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Asha Saroy (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andy Stamp (Lab) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Habib Tejan (Con) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Williams (Con) | Substitute | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Anne-Claire Howard (Con) | Substitute | Present as substitute | |
Richard Hicks | Officer | In attendance | |
Laura Caiels | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Jane Chitty (Con) | Holding The Executive to Account | In attendance | |
Councillor Pat Cooper (Lab) | Ward Councillor | In attendance | |
Bob Dimond | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Adrian Gulvin (Con) | Ward Councillor | In attendance | |
Rubena Hafizi | Officer | In attendance | |
Priscilla Haselhurst | Officer | In attendance | |
Tomasz Kozlowski | Officer | In attendance | |
Anna Marie Lawrence | Officer | In attendance | |
Councillor Vince Maple (Lab) | Ward Councillor | In attendance | |
Stuart Pickard | Officer | In attendance | |
Martin Swann | Public | In attendance | |
Simon Swift | Officer | In attendance | |
Ellen Wright | Committee Co-ordinator | In attendance | |
Vacant Seat | Committee Member | Expected |